AM 1330 WELW Home

AM 1330 WELW Site Map
Pat O'Brien Chevrolet Banner
Must See:

Program Schedule

Archived Programs

WELW On Tour

WELW Contests

Events & Opportunities


Scholastic Sports

Old Carolina Barbecue Company

2014 Scholastic Sports Broadcast & Stream Schedule
Pregame broadcasts start at 6:46pm unless otherwise noted.
1330am & Online, Listen on your mobile device with tunein (unless notated as USTREAM)
Pat O'Brien Chevrolet2014 Stars of the Game...
Date:
Game:
Mon, 12/22 Stow-Munroe Falls @ Mentor ( only)
Tues, 12/23 University @ Eastlake North ( only)
Willoughby South @ Riverside ( only)
High School Wrestling Preview Show (7pm) (1330am & )
Fri, 12/26 Holiday Hoops @ Mentor
Sat, 12/27 Lakewood @ Eastlake North
Mon, 12/29 Willoughby South @ Brush ( only)
Tues, 12/30

Geneva @ Eastlake North ( only)

High School Wrestling (from 12/28) (7pm) (1330am & )


January 2015
Fri, 1/2 Cleveland Central Catholic @ Lake Catholic
Sat, 1/3 Shaw @ Euclid
Sun, 1/4 Mentor & B-W Showcase
Tues, 1/6 Willoughby South @ Madison ( only)
High School Wrestling (from 1/3) (7pm) (1330am & )
Thurs, 1/8 Cleveland Heights @ Mentor (Girls)
Fri, 1/9 Lakeside @ Eastlake North (1330am & )
Brunswick @ Mentor ( only)
Sat, 1/10 Mentor @ VASJ
Tues, 1/13 High School Wrestling (from 1/8) (7pm)
Fri, 1/16 Eastlake North @ Madison (1330am & )
Mentor @ Strongsville ( only)
Willoughby South @ Chardon ( only)
Tues, 1/20 Solon @ Willoughby South
Fri, 1/23 Medina @ Mentor (1330am & )
Eastlake North @ Riverside ( only)
Geneva @ Willoughby South ( only)
Sat, 1/24 Willoughby South @ Eastlake North (Girls)
Tues, 1/27 Euclid @ Eastlake North ( only)
Mayfield @ Willoughby South ( only)
Thurs, 1/29 Benedictine @ VASJ (USTREAM only)
Fri, 1/30 Willoughby South @ Eastlake North (1330am & )
Mentor @ Garfield Heights ( only)
Sat, 1/31 Euclid @ Mentor (1330am & )
John Marshall @ Eastlake North ( only)

February 2015
Tues, 2/3 Mayfield @ Eastlake North ( only)
Wed, 2/4 High School Wrestling (from 1/29) (7pm)
Fri, 2/6 Shaker Heights @ Mentor (1330am & )
Eastlake North @ Chardon ( only)
Madison @ Willoughby South ( only)
Sat, 2/7 Mentor @ Willoughby South
Tues, 2/10 West Geauga @ Eastlake North ( only)
Fri, 2/13 Riverside @ Willoughby South (1330am & )
Trinity @ VASJ (USTREAM only)
Sat, 2/14 Euclid @ Willoughby South (1330am & )
Mentor @ Massillon Jackson ( only)
Tues, 2/17 Rhodes @ Eastlake North ( only)
Fri, 2/20 Strongsville @ Mentor (1330am & )
Lakeside @ Willoughby South ( only)
Sat, 2/21 St. Vincent - St. Mary @ VASJ
Tues, 2/24 Madison @ Eastlake North ( only)
Willoughby South @ Perry ( only)
Fri, 2/27 Medina @ Mentor (1330am & )
Riverside @ Eastlake North ( only)
 

Willoughby South @ Harvey ( only)


* This schedule is subject to change. Updates and playoff coverage will be posted when available.

Local sports broadcasts are brought to you by:


Dominion
1201 E55 St, Cleveland, OH 44103-1028
1-800-362-7557


Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center
2570 Som Center Road (South Building)
2550 Som Center Road (North Building)
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
440-943-2500 or toll free at 800-807-2888


Lost Nation Sports Park
Northeast Ohio's Premier Sports Facility!
38630 Jet Center Dr, Willoughby, OH 44094
(440) 602-4000


Notre Dame College
Changing the World... One Student at a Time.
4545 College Rd, S Euclid, OH 44121
(216) 373-5355 • 1-877-632-6446
Beth Ford - Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Old Carolina Barbecue Company
Old Carolina Barbecue Company
Original Barbecue. Authentic Taste.
9110 Mentor Ave., Mentor, OH 44060
(440) 255-3131


Pat O'Brien Chevrolet
Home of the Upfront Guarantee!
2810 Bishop Rd, Willoughby Hills, OH 44092
1-888-852-2438
sales@patobrienchevrolet.com
 


Pat O'Brien Chevrolet
2014-15 Scholastic Basketball
Stars of the Game:
Sat, 12/20 Carlton Brye, VASJ
Fri, 12/19 Chardon @ Eastlake North
Tues, 12/16 Mentor @ North Royalton
Dan Danford, South
Sat, 12/13 VASJ @ Euclid
Fri, 12/12 Joey Zaugg, Mentor
Tues, 12/9 Chardon @ Willoughby South
Fri, 12/5 Andrew Coleman, Willoughby South

Check out the previous Stars of the Game!

Pat O'Brien Chevrolet
2014 Scholastic Football
Stars of the Game:
Fri, 12/5 Benedictine Bengals championship football
Fri, 11/28 Andy Isabella, Mayfield
Sat, 11/22 Mitch Guadagni, Hudson
Fri, 11/21 Sam Skiljan, Kirtland
SAT, 11/15 Mentor
FRI, 11/14 Tyler Schulte, Willoughby South
SAT 11/8 Jarrell Jackson, Mentor
FRI 11/7 DJ Greene, Willoughby South
FRI 10/31 Jake Floria, Mentor
THUR 10/30

Tyler Schulte, Willoughby South

FRI 10/24 Mike Federico, Willoughby South
Zane Bunnell, Eastlake North
THUR 10/23 Mitchell Guadagni, Hudson
SAT 10/18 Jerome Baker, Benedictine
FRI 10/17 Marc Walton, Mentor
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
THUR 10/16 Zane Bunnell, Eastlake North
FRI 10/10 DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Eddie Daugherty, Mentor
SAT 10/4 Jacob Stauffer, VASJ Name
FRI 10/3 DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Nick Brooks, Madison
THUR 10/2 Jake Floria, Mentor
SAT 9/27 Jimmy Cvelbar, Lake Catholic
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
FRI 9/26 Alex Mathews, Mentor
Marcus Jones, Riverside
Fri, 9/19 Patrick Sullivan, Chardon
Alex Matthews, Mentor
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Sat, 9/13 Jeffrey King, Lake Catholic
Fri, 9/12 Eddie Daugherty, Mentor
Chris Province, Eastlake North
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Sat, 9/6 Alex Mathews, Mentor
Euclid defense, Euclid
Fri, 8/29 Adam Hess, Kirtland
Jake Floria, Mentor
Sat, 8/30

Trevon Williams & Marvell Ross, VASJ


Check out the previous Stars of the Game!


1330 AM WELW Sports:
LIVE Webcast | Sports Schedule | Sports Overview
Lake County Captains | Scholastic Sports | Collegiate Sports